Loading Events

Events for September 12, 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

11:30 am

Prime Time Lunch

September 12 @ 11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Hillside Room, 34.150424, -117.878469 + Google Map

To kick off a new season of Prime Time, our ministry for those 55 and older, we will welcome Andy and Margaret Andersen. They will bring us up to date on their ministry in Tanzania and their family. Join us on September 12 at 11:30am in the Hillside Room of the White House. Enjoy a delicious meal ($5 per person…

Find out more »

7:00 pm

Indoor Soccer League

September 12 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Gym, 701 Sierra Madre Ave.
Glendora, CA 91741 United States
+ Google Map

Soccer players age 14 and up are welcome to be part of this competitive league and benefit from short, focused spiritual content as well. Contact: Steve Quatro 626-533-2802 or just show up at the COD gym at 7:00pm.

Find out more »
+ Export Events
Contact / Location

Contact info

123-456-7890
123, New Lenox, Chicago IL 60606
info@yoursitename.com

Gathering Times

Saturday:
5:30pm

Sunday:
8:00am, 9:15am, 11:00am

Events / Calendar

Upcoming Events

Tue, 09/17 10:00 AM
Women’s Missionary Fellowship (WMF)
Tue, 09/17 7:00 PM
Youth Groups
Thu, 09/19 7:00 PM
Indoor Soccer League
Sun, 09/22 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 09/22 5:00 PM
Intersect
Tue, 09/24 7:00 PM
Youth Groups
Thu, 09/26 7:00 PM
Indoor Soccer League
Sun, 09/29 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 09/29 5:00 PM
Intersect
Mon, 09/30 6:45 PM
Women’s Bible Study
Tue, 10/1 7:00 PM
Youth Groups
Thu, 10/3 7:00 PM
Indoor Soccer League
Sun, 10/6 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 10/6 9:00 AM
Principal Project Bake Sale
Sun, 10/6 5:00 PM
Intersect
Tue, 10/8 7:00 PM
Youth Groups
Thu, 10/10 11:30 AM
Prime Time Lunch
Thu, 10/10 7:00 PM
Indoor Soccer League
Sun, 10/13 8:00 AM
Blood Drive (with City of Hope)
Sun, 10/13 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 10/13 5:00 PM
Intersect
Tue, 10/15 10:00 AM
Women’s Missionary Fellowship (WMF)
Tue, 10/15 7:00 PM
Youth Groups
Thu, 10/17 7:00 PM
Indoor Soccer League
Sun, 10/20 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 10/20 5:00 PM
Intersect
Tue, 10/22 7:00 PM
Youth Groups
Thu, 10/24 7:00 PM
Indoor Soccer League
Sat, 10/26 5:00 PM
Trunk or Treat
Sun, 10/27 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 10/27 9:00 AM
COD 102
Sun, 10/27 5:00 PM
Intersect
Tue, 10/29 7:00 PM
Youth Groups
Thu, 10/31 7:00 PM
Indoor Soccer League
Sun, 11/3 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 11/3 9:00 AM
COD 102
Sun, 11/3 5:00 PM
Intersect
Tue, 11/5 7:00 PM
Youth Groups
Thu, 11/7 7:00 PM
Indoor Soccer League
Sun, 11/10 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 11/10 9:00 AM
Baptism Sunday
Sun, 11/10 9:00 AM
COD 102
Sun, 11/10 5:00 PM
Intersect
Tue, 11/12 7:00 PM
Youth Groups
Thu, 11/14 11:30 AM
Prime Time Lunch
Thu, 11/14 7:00 PM
Indoor Soccer League
Sun, 11/17 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 11/17 9:00 AM
COD 102
Sun, 11/17 5:00 PM
Intersect
Tue, 11/19 10:00 AM
Women’s Missionary Fellowship (WMF)
Tue, 11/19 7:00 PM
Youth Groups
Thu, 11/21 7:00 PM
Indoor Soccer League
Sat, 11/23 8:30 AM
Turkey Bowl
Sun, 11/24 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 11/24 9:00 AM
COD 102
Sun, 12/1 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 12/1 9:00 AM
COD 102
Sun, 12/1 5:00 PM
Intersect
Tue, 12/3 7:00 PM
Youth Groups
Thu, 12/5 7:00 PM
Indoor Soccer League
Sun, 12/8 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 12/8 9:00 AM
COD 102
Sun, 12/8 5:00 PM
Intersect
Tue, 12/10 7:00 PM
Youth Groups
Thu, 12/12 11:30 AM
Prime Time Lunch
Thu, 12/12 7:00 PM
Indoor Soccer League
Fri, 12/13 6:30 PM
Living Nativity
Sun, 12/15 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 12/15 5:00 PM
Intersect
Tue, 12/17 10:00 AM
Women’s Missionary Fellowship (WMF)
Tue, 12/17 7:00 PM
Youth Groups
Sun, 12/22 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 12/29 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 01/5 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Thu, 01/9 11:30 AM
Prime Time Lunch
Sun, 01/12 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 01/19 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 01/26 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 02/2 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 02/9 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Thu, 02/13 11:30 AM
Prime Time Lunch
Sun, 02/16 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 02/23 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 03/1 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 03/8 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 03/8 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Thu, 03/12 11:30 AM
Prime Time Lunch
Sun, 03/15 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 03/22 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 03/29 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 04/5 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Thu, 04/9 11:30 AM
Prime Time Lunch
Sun, 04/12 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 04/19 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 04/26 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 05/3 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 05/10 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Thu, 05/14 11:30 AM
Prime Time Lunch
Sun, 05/17 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 05/24 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 05/31 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 06/7 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Mon, 06/8 8:45 AM
VBS
Thu, 06/11 11:30 AM
Prime Time Lunch
Sun, 06/14 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 06/21 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Tue, 06/23 Whole day
Camp IDRAFOJE 2020
Sun, 06/28 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 07/5 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Thu, 07/9 Whole day
Jr. High Surf Camp
Thu, 07/9 11:30 AM
Prime Time Lunch
Sun, 07/12 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 07/19 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 07/26 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 08/2 Whole day
High School Travel Camp
Sun, 08/2 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 08/9 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Thu, 08/13 11:30 AM
Prime Time Lunch
Sun, 08/16 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 08/23 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 08/30 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 09/6 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Thu, 09/10 11:30 AM
Prime Time Lunch
Sun, 09/13 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 09/20 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 09/27 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Sun, 10/4 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams
Thu, 10/8 11:30 AM
Prime Time Lunch
Sun, 10/11 9:00 AM
Prayer Teams